Tuesday, 1 September 2015

US Open Tennis, Day 2: Order of play, Live Streaming, TV details

Us Open Tennis Day 2 is here after an entertaining Day 1 with a lot of Actions. On the day two Caroline Wozniacki, Roger Federer, Andy Muray, Stan Wawrinka and Nick Kyrgios will be in action at the day 2 at Flushing Meadows.

Andy Muray will be lining up Against the controversial Nick Kyrgios as the most executing draw of the day. Kyrgios has received mounting criticism after a series of double faults, including sledging Stan Wawrinka at the Montreal Masters last month.

US Open Tennis Live Streaming



ORDER OF PLAY Day 2


Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [2]
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jamie Loeb (USA)
vs.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [4]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
vs.
Roger Federer (SUI) [2]
Arthur Ashe Stadium 7:00 PM 
Men's Singles - Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [3]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
vs.
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
John Isner (USA) [13]
vs.
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [20]
vs.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Not Before: 5:00 PM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [5]
vs.
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Grandstand 11:00 AM 
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
vs.
Angelique Kerber (GER) [11]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Tomas Berdych (CZE) [6]
vs.
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [18]
vs.
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
vs.
Jack Sock (USA) [28]
Court 17 11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
vs.
Gilles Simon (FRA) [11]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
vs.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [9]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Timea Babos (HUN)
vs.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
Court 13 11:00 AM 
Men's Singles - Round 1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
vs.
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [15]
vs.
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) [16]
vs.
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alize Cornet (FRA) [27]
vs.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Court 11 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Louisa Chirico (USA)
vs.
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Laura Robson (GBR)
vs.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
vs.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) [22]
vs.
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Court 4 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Austin Krajicek (USA)
vs.
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Christina McHale (USA)
vs.
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
vs.
Sabine Lisicki (GER) [24]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Rajeev Ram (USA)
vs.
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Court 5 11:00 AM 
Women's Singles - Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
vs.
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
vs.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
vs.
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [24]
vs.
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Court 6 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
vs.
Qiang Wang (CHN)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [29]
vs.
Alexander Zverev (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
vs.
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)
vs.
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Court 7 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Kudla (USA)
vs.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) [30]
vs.
James Ward (GBR)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Julia Goerges (GER)
vs.
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) [32]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
vs.
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Court 9 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [14]
vs.
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Men's Singles - Round 1
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
vs.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
vs.
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
vs.
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Court 10 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
vs.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [21]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs.
Mona Barthel (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jared Donaldson (USA)
vs.
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) [26]
vs.
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Court 12 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
vs.
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
vs.
Annika Beck (GER)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)
vs.
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Court 14 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
vs.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
vs.
Aljaz Bedene (GBR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
vs.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [31]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs.
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Court 15 11:00 AM
Women's Singles - Round 1
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
vs.
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [28]
Women's Singles - Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
vs.
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
vs.
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [20]
Men's Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
vs.
James Duckworth (AUS)
Court 16 11:00 AM
Men's Singles - Round 1
Robin Haase (NED)
vs.
Dustin Brown (GER)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
vs.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Men's Singles - Round 1
Benjamin Becker (GER)
vs.
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Women's Singles - Round 1
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
vs.
Monica Niculescu (ROU) 

0 comments: